FEATURED ATHLETES PROFILES

Francisco Javier AGUILAR AMOEDO

ESP

Sari AGUSTINA

INA

Reza ALIPOURSHE-
NAZANDIFAR

IRI

Victoire ANDRIER

FRA

Hannah Baldwin

GBR

Mathieu BARBE

FRA

Maureen Beck

USA

Alma BESTVATER

GER

Danyil BOLDYREV

UKR

Anna BROZEK

POL

Urko CARMONA BARANDIARAN

ESP

Jongwon CHON

KOR

Michael CLEVERDON

GBR

Kyra CONDIE

USA

Alessio CORNAMUSINI

ITA

Shauna COXSEY

GBR

Thierry DELARUE

FRA

Romain DESGRANGES

FRA

Vladislav DEULIN

RUS

Ludovico FOSSALI

ITA

Korbinian FRANCK

GER

Lucie Jarrige

FRA

Kokoro FUJII

JPN

Janja GARNBRET

SLO

Julien GASC

FRA

Stasa GEJO

SRB

Stefano GHISOLFI

ITA

Fanny GIBERT

FRA

Tanja Glusic

SLO

Albert GUARDIA FERRER

ESP

Yuki HADA

JPN

Fumiya HAMANOUE

JPN

Nils HELSPER

GER

Manon HILY

FRA

Taisei HOMMA

JPN

Yuji INOUE

JPN

Futaba ITO

JPN

Elizaveta IVANOVA

RUS

Aspar JAELOLO

IND

Anouck JAUBERT

FRA

Katja KADIC

SLO

Tjasa KALAN

SLO

Iuliia KAPLINA

RUS

Behnam KHALAJI

IRI

Jain KIM

KOR

Ekaterina KIPRIIANOVA

RUS

Koichiro KOBAYASHI

JPN

Stanislav KOKORIN

RUS

Mei KOTAKE

JPN

Mia KRAMPL

SLO

Mariia KRASAVINA

RUS

Petra KLINGLER

SUI

Jernej KRUDER

SLO

Manikandan KUMAR

IND

Sascha LEHMANN

SUI

JinXin LI

CHN

Maksim MAIOROV

RUS

Lorenzo MAJOR

ITA

Mina MARKOVIC

SLO

Bassa MAWEM

FRA

Alexander MEGOS

GER

Hyunbin MIN

KOR

Tomoa NARASAKI

JPN

Akiyo NOGUCHI

JPN

Miho NONAKA

JPN

Yoshiyuki OGATA

JPN

Adam ONDRA

CZE

Elodie ORBAEN

BEL

Hideyuki OUCHI

JPN

Romain PAGNOUX

FRA

Anze PEHARC

SLO

Whiteny Pesek

USA

Matthew PHILLIPS

GBR

Jessica PILZ

AUT

Solenne PIRET

FRA

Nive PORAT

ISI

Marlene Prat

FRA

Carlos QUILES

USA

Elena REMIZOVA

RUS

Lucka RAKOVEC

SLO

Abigail Robinson

GBR

Aleksey RUBTSOV

RUS

Sol SA

KOR

Justin SALAS

USA

Gregor SELAK

SLO

Hannah SCHUBERT

GER

Domen SKOFIC

SLO

Aleksandr SHIKOV

RUS

Aleksandr SHILOV

RUS

Raul SIMON FRANCO

ESP

Trevor SMITH

USA

Matteo STEFANI

ITA

Emily Stephenson

USA

Rei SUGIMOTO

JAP

Kate Sawford

CAN

Tomoaki TAKATA

JPN

Dmitrii TIMOFEEV

RUS

Elena TIMOFEEVA

RUS

Anna TSYGANOVA

RUS

Aries SUSANTI RAHAYU

INA

Jakob SCHUBERT

AUT

Francesco VETTORATA

ITA

Gregor VEZONIk

SLO

Melinda VIGH

HUN

Aika YOSHIDA

JPN

Momoko YOSHIDA

JPN

Search for more Athletes

Member of

Follow Us

join our 92k fans on facebook

Like Us

join the conversation on twitter

Tweet Us

enjoy our videos on
youtube TV channel

WATCH Us

be inspired by our instagram

Follow Us

view our latest galleries on flickr

ENJOY

follow us on linkedin

Follow us

© 2019 ifsc-climbing.org    All Rights Reserved