• LEHMANN TAKES MEN’S EUROPEAN LEAD TITLE, SECOND EUROPEAN TITLE OF 2020 FOR MESHKOVA

    The Lead round of the 2020 IFSC European Championships concluded in Moscow (RUS), with two Russian athletes on the podium taking the host country’s total medal count to nine.

    Read More

  • MESHKOVA AND KRUDER TOP THEIR WAY TO EUROPEAN BOULDER TITLES

    The 2020 IFSC European Championships in Moscow (RUS) crowned its two Boulder continental champions: Meshkova of Russia and Kruder of Slovenia.

    Read More

  • BARASHCHUK AND BOLDYREV TAKE EUROPEAN SPEED TITLES

    Ekaterina Barashchuk of Russia and Danyil Boldyrev of Ukraine won two extremely tight battles in the European Speed Championships, climbing atop the Speed podium and winning the 2020 European titles.

    Read More

  • KAPLINA SETS NEW SPEED WORLD RECORD IN MOSCOW

    With a time of 6,964 seconds, Iuliia Kaplina of Russia achieved a new Speed World Record in the Speed qualification round of the IFSC European Championships.

    Read More

  • XVI IFSC PLENARY ASSEMBLY

    Originally scheduled to be held in Limassol, Cyprus, on 13-14 March 2020, the XVI Plenary Assembly of the IFSC was held virtually as a result of the COVID-19 pandemic, on 13-14 November 2020.

    Read More

OLYMPIC GAMES TOKYO 2020 CONFIRMED QUALIFIED ATHLETES

As of  28 NOV 2020. Please note this list is not seeded. 

Women
1
Janja GARNBRET

SLO

2
Akiyo NOGUCHI

JPN

3
Shauna COXSEY

GBR

4
Aleksandra MIROSLAW

POL

5
Miho NONAKA

JPN

6
Petra KLINGLER

SUI

7
Brooke RABOUTOU

USA

8
Jessica PILZ

AUT

9
Julia CHANOURDIE

FRA

10
Mia KRAMPL

SLO

11
Iuliia KAPLINA

RUS

12
Kyra CONDIE

USA

13
Laura ROGORA

ITA

14
YiLing SONG

CHN

15
Alannah YIP

CAN

16
Anouck JAUBERT

FRA

17
Viktoriia MESHKOVA*

RUS

Men
1
Tomoa NARASAKI

JPN

2
Jakob SCHUBERT

AUT

3
Rishat KHAIBULLIN

KAZ

4
Kai HARADA

JPN

5
Mickael MAWEM

FRA

6
Alexander MEGOS

GER

7
Ludovico FOSSALI

ITA

8
Sean MCCOLL

CAN

9
Adam ONDRA

CZE

10
Bassa MAWEM

FRA

11
Jan HOJER

GER

12
YuFei PAN

CHN

13
Alberto GINÉS LÓPEZ

ESP

14
Nathaniel COLEMAN

USA

15
Colin DUFFY

USA

16
Michael PICCOLRUAZ

ITA

17
Aleksei RUBTSOV*

RUS

* PENDING CONFIRMATION

IFSC Golden Memories

BASSA MAWEM (FRA)
Chaehyun SEO (KOR)
Aries Susanti Rahayu (INA)

Latest News

Official IFSC Partners

© 2019 ifsc-climbing.org    All Rights Reserved